Elsinore High School

Skip to main content
Login
En Español

Classes/Assignments


Class Name Teacher Assignments
11-3 Ms. Lynn Okey
0
11-5 Ms. Lynn Okey
0
8040-200 English 9 (Period 2) Mr. Ken Puccio
6
8040-300 English 9 (Period 3) Mr. Ken Puccio
6
8042-100 English 10 (Period 1) Mr. Ken Puccio
5
8042-500 English 10 (Period 5) Mr. Ken Puccio
6
8044-400 English 11 (Period 4) Mr. Ken Puccio
6
9-2 Ms. Lynn Okey
0
9-4 Ms. Lynn Okey
0
9-6 Ms. Lynn Okey
0
Academic Essentials (Period 6) Mrs. Bunmi Adeleke
11 (6 new)
Academic Essentials (Period 3) Renee Horton
0
Academic Essentials (Period 2) Teacher Landon Lloyd
0
Academic Essentials (Period 4) Mr. Christopher Maricic
0
Academic Essentials (Period 5) Mr. Christopher Maricic
0
Advanced Ceramics Mr. Michael Burns
0
Advanced Dance (Period 2) Mrs. Natalie Bout
0
Advanced English 9 Mrs. Windy Franco
Mrs. Jamie Thompson
Period 3 14 (4 new)
Period 4 14 (4 new)
Period 5 14 (4 new)
Advanced English 9 Mrs. Dana Coogan
0
Advanced/AP Studio art Mrs. Jamie Metter
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Aerospace Science 1 (ROTC) SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Aerospace Science 2 (ROTC) (Period 1) SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
0
Aerospace Science 3 (ROTC) (Period 4) SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
0
Aerospace Science 4 (ROTC) (Period 4) SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
0
Alg 1A: Per 3 and 4 Mrs. Lisa Whipp
65
Algebra 1 Mrs. Nikola Leibold
0
Algebra 1 Jon Goudy
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Algebra 1 Mrs. Bunmi Adeleke
Mrs. Nikola Leibold
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Algebra 1 Nathan Emmerling
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Algebra 1 (Period 5) Ms. Yesenia Torres
26
Algebra 1 (Period 1) Mr. Christopher Maricic
0
Algebra 1A Christopher Jones
0
Algebra 1A Linda Hernandez
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Algebra 1A (Lloyd) (Period 4) Mrs. Lisa Whipp
0
Algebra 1B Christopher Jones
0
Algebra 1B (Period 6) Ms. Yesenia Torres
26
Algebra 1B (Lloyd) (Period 3) Teacher Landon Lloyd
Ms. Yesenia Torres
27
American Sign Language (ASL) Club (Period Lunch) Teacher Landon Lloyd
3 (3 new)
AP Biology Mr. Ryan Klopp
0
AP Calculus AB Mrs. Nikola Leibold
0
AP Government (Period 5) Sir Master William Hernandez
0
AP Human Geo (Period 3) Ms. Tracy Jefferson
1
AP Human Geography (Period 4) Ms. Tracy Jefferson
0
AP Japanese (Period 1) Mrs. Noriko Inglett
0
AP Language Mr. Johnny Coogan
4
AP Literature and Composition Mrs. Dana Coogan
16 (2 new)
AP Macro Ms. Tracy Jefferson
1
ap macro Ms. Tracy Jefferson
2
AP MacroEconomics (Period 3) Ms. Tracy Jefferson
0
AP PROGRAM Ms. Samantha Yos
0
AP Psychology Ms. Azucena de la Cruz
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
AP Statistics (Period 2) Rachelle Wheelock
0
AP World History 2018-2019 Mrs. Marni Druck
0
Applied Medical English Ms. Paige Jennings
Mrs. Heather Thomas
0
APUSH (Period 5) Mrs. Marni Druck
0
ASB Service Leadership (Period 4) Mrs. Kara Bremer
13
AVID 10 Ms. Tracy Jefferson
Period 0 0
Period 5 0
AVID 10 (Period 3) Sir Master William Hernandez
0
AVID 11 Sir Master William Hernandez
Period 0 0
Period 6 0
AVID 9 Mrs. Kara Bremer
Period 2 38 (1 new)
Period 3 38 (1 new)
Period 5 38 (1 new)
AVID 9 Mrs. Windy Franco
Mrs. Jamie Thompson
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
AVID 9/10 Ms. Tracy Jefferson
Period 0 0
Period 2 0
Beginning Ceramics Mr. Michael Burns
3
Beginning Dance (Period 1) Mrs. Natalie Bout
0
Beginning Dance (Period 3) Mrs. Natalie Bout
0
Beginning Drawing and Painting Mrs. Jamie Metter
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Biology Mrs. Noriko Inglett
12
BIOLOGY Paul Frey
1
Blended Biology Chantelle Loitz
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
BLENDED LEARNING HEALTH STUDENTS: CLICK HERE OFTEN FOR CLASS UPDATES Mr. Carl Funk
0
BLENDED LEARNING PE STUDENTS: CLICK HERE OFTEN FOR CLASS UPDATES Mr. Carl Funk
0
Boys Soccer Teacher Landon Lloyd
1 (1 new)
Cadet Leadership Course (Camp Pendleton) SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
0
Cheer Athletics Mrs. Crystal Hofmann
0
Chemistry Mr. Ryan Klopp
0
Chemistry Glenton McBeth
0
Concert Band, Adv. Mrs. Annette Betts
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Concert Choir (Period 3) Mrs. Annette Betts
0
Consumer Math Linda Hernandez
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Drill & Ceremonies (ROTC) (Period 7) SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
0
Dual Enrollment (English 101 and English 103) Mrs. Dana Coogan
0
Economics (Period Per.8) Laurice Berry
0
Eng 9 Ashley Venegas Gray
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English 10 Andrew Trantum
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
English 10 Ms. Paige Jennings
Mrs. Heather Thomas
0
English 10 Adv. Mrs. Crystal Hofmann
0
English 10- Trantum (Period 3) Andrew Trantum
Erin Wiese
0
English 11 Ms. Monique Rukasin
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
English 11 Ms. Paige Jennings
Mrs. Heather Thomas
0
English 11 (Period 6) Mr. Christopher Maricic
0
English 11 A and English 11B Laurice Berry
Period Per.6 0
Period Per.7 0
English 11 and Media Arts Mrs. Crystal Hofmann
0
English 12A and 12B (Period Per8) Laurice Berry
0
English 9 (Period 5) Andrew Trantum
9
English 9 (Period 1) Mrs. Kara Bremer
65 (2 new)
English 9 Ms. Lisa Stute
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
English 9- Okey (Period 6) Ms. Lynn Okey
Erin Wiese
0
English 9- Venegas-Gray (Period 4) Ashley Venegas Gray
Erin Wiese
1
English 92 Mr. Johnny Coogan
3
Enough Club Mrs. Kara Bremer
1
ERWC Ms. Monique Rukasin
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
ERWC Ms. Lisa Stute
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Freshmen Leadership Camp SMSgt (Ret) Marvin Morris
Major (Ret) Charles Ruhl
0
Geometry Mrs. Shermeena Grimsby
0
Geometry (Period 4) Jon Goudy
0
Geometry (Period 4) Mrs. Bunmi Adeleke
Mr. Ryan Stevens
0
Geometry Nathan Emmerling
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Geometry A Christopher Jones
0
Geometry B Christopher Jones
0
Government (Period 1 & 4) Mr. Jeff Hodges
Mr. Darrin Weismann
0
Government (Period 4) Sir Master William Hernandez
0
Health Mr. Tansey
Period 0 7 (2 new)
Period 1 7 (2 new)
Period 3 7 (2 new)
Honors Human Anatomy & Physiology Dr. James Checco
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Honors Physics Glenton McBeth
0
Human Anatomy & Physiology (Period 5) Chantelle Loitz
0
Interact Club Mrs. Nikola Leibold
0
Japanese I Mrs. Noriko Inglett
0
Japanese II/III (Period 4) Mrs. Noriko Inglett
0
Jazz Band (Period 7) Mrs. Annette Betts
0
Journalism Mrs. Dana Coogan
0
LWhipp Alg2 Per 1,2, & 6 Mrs. Lisa Whipp
63
Maintenance and Light Repair I Matthew Kelly
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Maintenance and Light Repair II Matthew Kelly
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Mandarin 1 Yan Yang
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Mandarin 2 (Period 3) Yan Yang
0
Marching Band/Color Guard (Period 7) Mrs. Annette Betts
1
Math 90 Ms. Yesenia Torres
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Music of the 20th Century (Period 5) Mrs. Annette Betts
0
PE Mr. Tansey
Period 0 7 (2 new)
Period 2 7 (2 new)
PE 1 Ms. Donn Brown
Mrs. Rachelle Wade
Period 1 3 (1 new)
Period 2 3 (1 new)
Period 3 3 (1 new)
Period 5 3 (1 new)
Performance Dance (Period 0) Mrs. Natalie Bout
0
Physical Geology 2018-19 Mr. Randy Kirschman
0
Physics Glenton McBeth
0
Polisci 101 (Period 1) Sir Master William Hernandez
0
Precalculus Mrs. Nikola Leibold
0
Probability/Statistics Mrs. Shermeena Grimsby
0
Psychology Ms. Azucena de la Cruz
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Shakespeare Book Club Mrs. Kara Bremer
0
SkillsUSA Automotive Club Matthew Kelly
0
Spanish 4 AP Language and Culture Mrs. Norma Saravia
Period 05 0
Period 06 0
Spanish 1 Ms. Kathy Foxen
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Spanish 1 (Period 02 ) Mrs. Norma Saravia
57
Spanish 1 Mr. Jose Flores
Period 2 16 (1 new)
Period 3 16 (1 new)
Period 4 16 (1 new)
Period 5 16 (1 new)
Period 6 16 (1 new)
Spanish 2 (Period 4) Ms. Kathy Foxen
45
Spanish 2 Mr. Matthew Purkiss
36
Spanish 2 Natives Mrs. Norma Saravia
Period 01 0
Period 03 0
Sports Medicine Mr. Robbie Harrison
0
Team Field Sports (Period 4) Ms. Donn Brown
Mrs. Rachelle Wade
6 (2 new)
U.S. History (Period 2 & 3) Mr. Jeff Hodges
Mr. Darrin Weismann
0
United States History Semester A and B (Period Per. 8) Laurice Berry
0
US History Mr. Andrew Baker
0
US History Ms. Tracy Jefferson
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
US History, 4 Ms. Tracy Jefferson
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Walk for Enough (Nov. 3) Mrs. Kara Bremer
0
Wheelock's Algebra II Per 3, 4, 5 Rachelle Wheelock
Mrs. Lisa Whipp
64
World History Mr. Juan Caballero
33
World History A and World History B Laurice Berry
Period Per. 5 0
Period Per. 8 0
YOS ALGEBRA 1 Ms. Samantha Yos
51
YOS ALGEBRA 2 PER 4 & 6 Mrs. Lisa Whipp
Ms. Samantha Yos
66